Cherrey Bus Lines OHA Hockey

All games on CKNX.

Broadcast Schedule for the 2018-2019 Season

DateLeagueAwayHomeBroadcast StartOHA This Week Start
September
14thJr. BWaterlooListowel5-4 Wat OT7:05pm
21stJr. CMitchellWalkerton5-3 Mit8:05pm
28thJr. CKincardineWingham5-2 Wing7:05pm
October
5thJr. BCambridgeListowel4-2 Lis7:05pm
12thJr. CGoderichWingham6-2 Wing7:05pm
19thJr. BKitchenerListowel5-2 Lis7:05pm
26thJr. CMt ForestWingham7-1 Wing7:05pm
November
2ndJr. CHanoverWingham5-2 Han7:05pm
9thJr. BElmiraListowel3-2 Elm 2OT7:05pm
16thJr.CKincardineMitchell3-2 Mit8:05pm
23rdJr. BCambridgeListowel4-3 Cam (2OT)7:05pm
30thJr. BWaterlooListowel7-1 Wat7:05pm
December
7thJr. CKincardineWingham4-3 Wing7:05pm
14thJr BBramptonListowel7-0 Listowel7:05pm
21stJr. CGoderichMt Forest5-3 Mt Forest8:05pm
28thJr. CMt ForestWalkerton5-4 (OT) Mt Forest8:05pm
January
4thJr. BElmiraListowel5-0 Listowel7:05pm
11thJr. BKitchenerListowel5-2 Listowel7:05pm
18thJr. CMitchellWalkerton3-1 Walkerton8:05pm
31stJr. CWinghamMt ForestppdN/A
February
1stJr. BBramptonListowel5-1 Listowel7:05pm
8thJr. CQuarter-FinalsppdAll games cancelled
15thJr. CGoderichWingham6-2 Wingham
22ndJr. BElmiraListowel7:05pm

2019 GOJHL Midwest Playoffs

Sutherland Cup Semi-Final
London vs. Listowel
London leads series 3-2
*all games on CKNX AM920
Game 1- London 4 Listowel 1
Game 2 – London 3 Listowel 2
Game 3- Listowel 2 London 1 (OT)
Game 4 – London 3 Listowel 2 (OT)
Game 5 – Listowel 2 London 1 (2OT)
Game 6 – Friday, April 19 in Listowel at 7:30 PM
Game 7 – Saturday, April 20 in London at 7:00 PM (if needed)

Cherrey Cup Final
(1) Listowel vs. (3) Waterloo
Waterloo defeats Listowel 4-2
Game 1 – Waterloo 6 Listowel 2
Game 2 – Listowel 3 Waterloo 2
Game 3 – Waterloo 2 Listowel 1 (OT)
Game 4 – Waterloo 2 Listowel 0
Game 5 – Listowel 3 Waterloo 1
Game 6 – Waterloo 5 Listowel 2

Semi-Finals

(1) Listowel vs. (4) Kitchener
Listowel wins series 4-1
*All games to broadcast on CKNX
Game 1 – Listowel 6 Kitchener 1
Game 2 – Listowel 2 Kitchener 1
Game 3 – Kitchener 1 Listowel 0 (OT)
Game 4 – Listowel 6 Kitchener 2
Game 5 – Listowel 5 Kitchener 1

Quarter-Finals

(1) Listowel vs. (8) Brampton
Listowel wins series 4-0
Game 1 – Listowel 6 Brampton 1
Game 2 – Listowel 5 Brampton 0
Game 3 – Listowel 4 Brampton 1
Game 4 – Listowel 9 Brampton 3

2019 Schmalz Cup Quarter-Finals

Finals

Mount Forest vs. Alliston
Alliston defeats Mount Forest 4-2
Game 1 – Mount Forest 4 Alliston 3
Game 2 – Alliston 3 Mount Forest 1
Game 3 – Mount Forest 5 Alliston 3
Game 4 – Alliston 4 Mount Forest 1
Game 5 – Alliston 5 Mount Forest 1
Game 6 – Alliston 3 Mount Forest 2 (OT)

2019 PJHL Pollock Division Playoffs

Finals

(1) Mount Forest vs. (2) Wingham
Mount Forest wins series 4-2
Game 1 – Wingham 5 Mount Forest 1
Game 2 – Mount Forest 5 Wingham 3
Game 3 – Wingham 9 Mount Forest 4
Game 4 – Mount Forest 3 Wingham 2
Game 5 – Mount Forest 5 Wingham 4 (OT)
Game 6 – Mount Forest 7 Wingham 1

Semi-Finals

(1) Mount Forest vs. (5) Walkerton
Mount Forest wins series 4-0
Game 1 -Mount Forest 5 Walkerton 1
Game 2 – Mount Forest 6 Walkerton 3
Game 3 – Mount Forest 7 Walkerton 1
Game 4 – Mount Forest 4 Walkerton 2

(2)Wingham vs. (3) Kincardine
Wingham wins series 4-1
Game 1 – Wingham 6 Kincardine 5 (OT)
Game 2 – Wingham 5 Kincardine 2
Game 3 – Wingham 5 Kincardine 1
Game 4 – Kincardine 5 Wingham 1
Game 5 – Wingham 6 Kincardine 3

Quarter-Finals

Bye: Mount Forest

(2) Wingham vs. (7) Goderich
Wingham wins series 4-1
Game 1 – Wingham 4 Goderich 1
Game 2 – Wingham 5 Goderich 3
Game 3 – Wingham 6 Goderich 2
Game 4 – Goderich 6 Wingharm 4
Game 5 – Wingham 6 Goderich 2

(3) Kincardine vs. (6) Mitchell
Kincardine Wins series 4-2
Game 1 – Mitchell 2 Kincardine 0
Game 2 – Kincardine 4 Mitchell 1
Game 3 – Kincardine 4 Mitchell 0
Game 4 – Mitchell 4 Kincardine 0
Game 5 – Kincardine 7 Mitchell 5
Game 6 – Kincardine 2 Mitchell 1 (OT)

(4) Hanover vs. (5) Walkerton
Walkerton wins series 4-2
Game 1 – Walkerton 4 Hanover 1
Game 2 – Walkerton 7 Hanover 1
Game 3 – Walkerton 2 Hanover 1
Game 4 – Hanover 4 Walkerton 3 (2OT)
Game 5 – Hanover 6 Walkerton 1
Game 6 – Walkerton 4 Hanover 0

Thank-you to our 2018-2019 Sponsors:

Cherrey Buslines
Bostech Mechanical
Crabby Joe’s, Listowel
Gerber’s Workwear, Listowel, Donegal
Royal LePage – Don Hamilton Real Estate Brokerage in Listowel
Stop 23 Auto Sales in Listowel
Dairy Queen in Listowel

Listen Live

Now Playing