Cherrey Bus Lines OHA Hockey

All games on CKNX
On your radio at AM 920 or Listen Live on cknx.ca

Broadcast Schedule for the 2018-2019 Season

Date League Away Home Broadcast Start OHA This Week Start
September
14th Jr. B Waterloo Listowel 7:25pm 7:05pm
21st Jr. C Mitchell Walkerton 8:15pm 8:05pm
28th Jr. C Kincardine Wingham 7:25pm 7:05pm
October
5th Jr. B Cambridge Listowel 7:25pm 7:05pm
12th Jr. C Goderich Wingham 7:25pm 7:05pm
19th Jr. B Kitchener Listowel 7:25pm 7:05pm
26th Jr. C Mt Forest Wingham 7:25pm 7:05pm
November
2nd Jr. C Hanover Wingham 7:25pm 7:05pm
9th Jr. B Elmira Listowel 7:25pm 7:05pm
16th Jr.C Kincardine Mitchell 8:25pm 8:05pm
23rd Jr. B Cambridge Listowel 7:25pm 7:05pm
30th Jr. B Waterloo Listowel 7:25pm 7:05pm
December
7th Jr. C Kincardine Wingham 7:25pm 7:05pm
14th Jr B Brampton Listowel 7:25pm 7:05pm
21st Jr. C Goderich Mt Forest 8:25pm 8:05pm
28th Jr. C Mt Forest Walkerton 8:15pm 8:05pm

 

Date League Away Home Broadcast Start OHA This Week Start
January
4th Jr. B Elmira Listowel 7:25pm 7:05pm
11th Jr. B Kitchener Listowel 7:25pm 7:05pm
18th Jr. C Mitchell Walkerton 8:15pm 8:05pm
25th Jr. C Wingham Mt Forest 8:25pm 8:05pm
February
1st Jr. B Brampton Listowel 7:25pm 7:05pm
8th Jr. C Quarter-Finals TBD  TBD  TBD
15th Jr. C Semi-Finals TBD TBD TBD
22nd Jr. B Elmira Listowel  7:25pm  7:05pm

Thank-you to our 2018-2019 Sponsors:

Cherrey Buslines
Crabby Joe’s, Listowel
Gerber’s Workwear, Listowel, Donegal
Royal LePage – Don Hamilton Real Estate Brokerage in Listowel
Johnny K Sports, Hanover
Stop 23 Auto Sales in Listowel
Dairy Queen in Listowel

OHA Hockey Logo

The Ontario Hockey Association Website

 

Like this Article? Share it!